$8.99

Sold by music on Tradebit
The world's largest download marketplace
3,089,679 satisfied buyers
Shopper Award

MP3 Dakota Reynolds - Better Late Than Never

Southern country rock

11 MP3 Songs
COUNTRY: Country Rock, ROCK: Southern Rock

Details:
BIOGRAPHY
Birth Name: Rodney Dean Reynolds
Date of Birth: March 12, 1968 Columbus, Georgia
Married: Mary Kay on May 17, 2002
Children: Kyle, Bethany, Liberty, Noah & Sam
Pet: Dog "Jake" - Boxer & Rottweiler Mix
Parents: O. Dean Reynolds & Kathy Faye Riles/Bishop (passed away – 5/18/03)
Step Parents: David Bishop & Debra Reynolds
Siblings: Daphne, Lori, Amanda, Vincent, DeDee, Dean Jr., & Miranda
Height/Weight: 5’10”/190 pounds
Hair/Eyes: Blonde/Blue

Movies: “National Treasure”, “Gone In 60 Seconds” & “Mr and Mrs Smith”
TV Show: “MythBusters” & "Decoding the Past"
Actors: Harrison Ford & Angelina Jolie
Car: First car owned – 1974 Ford Mustang
Favorite Color: Green
Clothes: T-shirt & Jeans
Guitar: 1958 Gibson Country & Western
Boots: Black & Tan Tony Llama''s
Sports: Hockey - Florida Everblades
Time-off Activity: Being with Family & Friends
Self-Penned Song: “Libby''s Lullaby" - the first song I wrote for my daughter Libby
Song: “Don''t Close Your Eyes" - by the late "Great" Keith Whitley
Childhood Pet: Dog "Nicky" - Mutt
Foods: Hibachi Filet , Shrimp, and Tuna Tataki
Best Harley Ride: ''Toys for Tots" - Fort Myers Beach, Florida Bike Ride
Place To Relax: On the water or under water (scuba)
Hobbies: Scuba Diving, Fishing, Camping, & Riding my Harley


FUN FACTS
First Job: At age 14, I began roofing with my father in the family business.
Other Jobs: Army Paratrooper, E.M.T., Corrections Officer, General Contractor, & Roofing Contractor
Musical Influences: Alan Jackson, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Bad Company, Bon Jovi, Eagles, George Strait, Jimmy Buffett, John Anderson, Conway Twitty, Aaron Neville, & Keith Whitley
First Instrument: Guitar or was it Morrocas
First Performance: "Down by the Creek Bank" - Church Play
First Band: RidgeRunner - Dayton, Ohio Began Writing Songs: 1997

People who are interested in Eric Clapton Bon Jovi Tim McGraw should consider this download.
File Data

This file is sold by music, an independent seller on Tradebit.

Our Reviews
© Tradebit 2004-2021
All files are property of their respective owners
Questions about this file? Contact music
DMCA/Copyright or marketplace issues? Contact Tradebit